Doc Martin - Series 9 [DVD]
89% of respondents would recommend this to a friend
UZS 463404
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from Buyuk Britaniya
QTY:
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
With his career still under scrutiny due to his blood phobia, Dr Rebecca Hedden from the General Medical Council arrives to assess his bedside manner and determine if he is still fit to practise.
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
What Stands Out
Mahsulot tafsilotlari
| Language | English |
| Product Dimensions | 20 x 15 x 2 cm; 80 g |
| Media Format | PAL |
| Run time | 6 hours and 10 minutes |
| Release date | 31 Dec. 2019 |
| Actors | Martin Clunes; Caroline Catz; Ian McNeice; Joe Absolom |
| Subtitles: | English |
| Studio | RLJE International |
| Country of origin | Poland |
| Number of discs | 2 |
| Genre | drama medical |
| Format | PAL |
| Contributor | Martin Clunes; Caroline Catz; Ian McNeice; Joe Absolom |
Who Should Buy?
-
Fans of Comedy
Viewers who appreciate British humor and light-hearted storytelling will enjoy the quirky charm of Doc Martin.
-
Series Collectors
Those who collect DVD series will find this essential for completing their Doc Martin collection.
-
Family Viewing
Ideal for family movie nights, as it offers entertaining and wholesome content suitable for various age groups.
-
Action Lovers
Fans of high-octane action movies may find this slow-paced series lacking in excitement and intensity.
MAHSULOT TAVSIFI
About This Item
Get ready to dive into the quaint village life of Portwenn with the highly anticipated Doc Martin series 9, now available as an uncut UK import in region 2 PAL format exclusively on Ubuy. Follow the story of Dr. Martin Ellingham, a blood-phobic surgeon who has to jump through hoops to save his medical career.
His bedside manner is put to the test as Dr. Rebecca Hedden from the General Medical Council arrives to assess his competency. In the meantime, Louisa, Martin's wife, has resigned as head teacher and started a new career as a child and adolescent counsellor. She's also considering giving their son a sibling, but with Martin's career in limbo, the timing may not be right.
The Crab and Lobster, run by Al and Bert, is making waves in the village, leaving Morwenna feeling neglected. But amidst all these changes, Mrs Tishell has a newfound lease on life after Clive's death and decides to try dating again. And just when you thought things couldn't get more exciting, Penhale's authority is challenged when his predecessor returns, and the accidental proposal could leave wedding bells ringing throughout Portwenn. Don't miss out on the latest installment of the beloved series, imported straight from the UK in region 2 PAL format. Order now on Ubuy and join Dr.
Martin Ellingham and the rest of the quirky village in their newest adventures.
Xaridor savollari va javoblari
-
Savol:
Ubuy'dan Doc Martin - Series 9 [DVD] onlayn xarid qilish qanday?
Javob: Ubuy'dan Doc Martin - Series 9 [DVD] onlayn xarid qilish oson.. Siz shunchaki mahsulotni qidirib topishingiz, tekshirish paytida jo'natish usulini tanlashingiz va uni manzilingizga yetkazib berishingiz kerak. -
Savol:
Doc Martin - Series 9 [DVD] ichida onlayn xarid qilish mumkinmi?
Javob: Ha, Ubuy Uzbekistan’da ushbu mahsulot sizga mos narxda xarid qilishingiz mumkin.. Doc Martin - Series 9 [DVD] mahalliy hududda ishlamaydi, ammo tezkor yetkazib berish xizmatlarimizga ishonishingiz mumkin. -
Savol:
Buyurtmani joylashtirgandan keyin mahsulotni olish uchun qancha vaqt ketadi?
Javob: Buyurtma qilingan mahsulotni yetkazib berish muddati siz buyurtma bergan narsaga va siz tanlagan yetkazib berish usuliga qarab farq qiladi.. Taxminiy etkazib berish muddati to'lov jarayonida ko'rsatilgan, shuning uchun xarid qilishda ehtiyot bo'ling.
TV Editorial Review
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 yulduz
89%
-
4 yulduz
7%
-
3 yulduz
2%
-
2 yulduz
1%
-
1 yulduz
1%
Ushbu mahsulot haqida fikr qoldiring
O‘z fikrlaringizni boshqa mijozlar bilan bo‘lishing
Product Price History
Muhim ma‘lumotlar
- Cheklovlar: xalqaro jo‘natiladigan mahsulotlar uchun quyidagilarga e’tibor bering: ishlab chiqaruvchining kafolati haqiqiy bo‘lmasligi mumkin; ishlab chiqaruvchining xizmat ko‘rsatish imkoniyatlari mavjud bo‘lmasligi mumkin; foydalanish va xavfsizlik bo‘yicha yo‘riqnomalar qabul qiluvchining davlat tilida bo‘lmasligi mumkin; mahsulotlar (va ularga tegishli materiallar) qabul qiluvchining mamlakati standartlari, spetsifikatsiyalari va markirovka talablariga muvofiq ishlab chiqilmasligi mumkin; va mahsulotlar qabul qiluvchining mamlakatida ishlatiladigan kuchlanishga va boshqa elektr standartlariga mos kelmasligi mumkin (adapter yoki konverterdan foydalanish kerak bo‘lishi mumkin). Qabul qiluvchi mahsulotning o‘z mamlakatiga qonuniy ravishda olib kirilishi mumkinligiga ishonch hosil qilishiga javobgardir. Ubuy yoki uning filiallaridan buyurtma berayotganda, qabul qiluvchi mas’ul importchi hisoblanadi va o‘z mamlakatining barcha qonunlari va qoidalariga rioya qilishi shart.
- Ubuy-da e’lon qilinadigan hamma mahsulotlar ham sotilavermaydi, chunki Ubuy global qidiruv tizimidir. Mahsulotlar eksport/savdo qoidalariga bo‘ysunadi.
UZS 463404
Hoziroq buyurtma bering va oling Seshanba, Oktyabr 06
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
Xususiyatlar va Afzalliklar
- Dr. Martin's career is being reviewed due to his blood phobia.
- Dr. Rebecca Hedden from the General Medical Council arrives to evaluate his bedside manner.
- Louisa is focusing on her new career as a child and adolescent counselor.
- Louisa considers the idea of having another child to help her son socialize.
- Al and Bert are successful in running the Crab and Lobster.
- Mrs. Tishell decides to date again after Clive's death.
- Penhale's authority is challenged by his predecessor's return.
- An accidental proposal could lead to wedding bells in Portwenn.
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.
![Doc Martin - Series 9 [DVD]](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/81SeAeUPJpL._AC_SL100_.jpg)
![Doc Martin - Series 9 [DVD]](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/91YuGjr9LCL._AC_SL100_.jpg)
![Doc Martin - Series 9 [DVD]](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/91x2W2txPTL._AC_SL100_.jpg)
![Doc Martin - Series 9 [DVD]](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/91dqMUXn1wL._AC_SL100_.jpg)