SEPHORA Watermelon Lip Balm
Sephora Watermelon lip balm nurtures your lips all day long with targeted hydration and rich antioxidants.
SEPHORA Watermelon Lip Balm
Mahsulot #: 103737745

SEPHORA Watermelon Lip Balm

Mahsulot #: 103737745

UZS 286882

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from AQSh

Omborda mavjud; sotuvda mavjud
AQSh USA doʻkonidan import qilingan

QTY:

Hoziroq buyurtma bering va oling Juma, Oktyabr 02
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Sephora Watermelon lip balm nurtures your lips all day long with targeted hydration and rich antioxidants.
U-Care Kafolat:
Yo'q
Rejani tanlang
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of AQSh store (110-120). Recommended power converters Sotib olish.

What Stands Out

Hydrating Formula
Packed with moisture-rich ingredients, this lip balm provides long-lasting hydration, ensuring soft and supple lips while combating dryness and flakiness.
Delicious Flavor
Infused with a refreshing watermelon scent, this lip balm offers a delightful taste that makes application enjoyable, making it perfect for everyday use.
Vibrant Color
This balm adds a hint of natural color to your lips, enhancing your look with a subtle pop while keeping it fresh and light for any occasion.

Mahsulot tafsilotlari

Shop SEPHORA Watermelon Lip Balm online at a best price in Oʻzbekiston. B0CKXW7TLK
Product Dimensions 3.03 x 1.34 x 0.79 inches (7.7 x 3.4 x 2 cm); 0.32 ounces (9.07 grams)
Item FormBalm
Skin TypeAll
Product BenefitsNourishing and hydrating lips with antioxidant protection
FlavorWatermelon
Finish TypeShimmery
Brand NameSEPHORA
Global Trade Identification Number03378872119647
Manufacturer Part Number18
Item Weight9.07 g
Number of Items1
Material FeaturesNatural
Material Type FreeParabens Free, Formaldehydes Free, Mineral Oil Free, Silicone Free, Animal By Product Free, Beeswax Free, Petroleum Free, Palm Oil Free
Special IngredientsMichigan Beeswax
ColorWatermelon

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Summer Lovers

    Ideal for those who enjoy fruity scents and refreshing flavors, particularly during warm weather.

  • Hydration Seekers

    Perfect for users looking for intense moisture to soothe and soften dry, chapped lips.

  • Natural Beauty Fans

    Great for individuals who prefer lightweight, minimal makeup and seek a natural, glossy lip appearance.

Not Suitable For
  • Sensitive Skin Users

    May not suit individuals with sensitivities to fragrances or natural ingredients present in the formula.

MAHSULOT TAVSIFI

SEPHORA Watermelon Lip Balm

Savolingiz bormi? Biz bilan suhbatlashish

Xaridor savollari va javoblari

  • Savol: What are the main ingredients in SEPHORA Watermelon Lip Balm?

    Javob: SEPHORA Watermelon Lip Balm primarily features a blend of hydrating ingredients such as shea butter, watermelon extract, and jojoba oil. These components work effectively to nourish and moisturize dry lips, providing a refreshing and fruity experience. The watermelon extract not only offers a delicious scent but also contributes antioxidants that may protect the lips from environmental stressors. This lip balm is perfect for everyday use, whether you’re at the office or enjoying a day outdoors.
  • Savol: Is SEPHORA Watermelon Lip Balm suitable for sensitive skin?

    Javob: Yes, SEPHORA Watermelon Lip Balm is generally suitable for those with sensitive skin. It is formulated without harsh chemicals and contains natural ingredients that are known to be gentle on the skin. Many users have reported that it soothes and hydrates without causing irritation. If you have concerns about sensitive skin, it’s always a good idea to perform a patch test before applying it fully. This balm is ideal for anyone looking to soothe dry lips while enjoying the refreshing taste of watermelon.
  • Savol: How does SEPHORA Watermelon Lip Balm compare to other lip balms on the market?

    Javob: SEPHORA Watermelon Lip Balm stands out due to its unique flavor profile and high-quality ingredients. Unlike many other lip balms that may use artificial flavors or fillers, this product relies on natural watermelon extract to provide both hydration and a pleasant scent. Its creamy texture allows for easy application and quick absorption, making it perfect for both casual use and under lipstick for a flawless finish. Many users prefer it over alternatives for its nourishing properties and refreshing flavor.
  • Savol: Can I use SEPHORA Watermelon Lip Balm during winter?

    Javob: Absolutely, SEPHORA Watermelon Lip Balm is an excellent choice for winter months. Its rich formulation effectively locks in moisture, helping to combat the dryness that often accompanies colder weather. The nourishing ingredients work to protect your lips from chapping and cracking, making it a staple in your winter skincare routine. Whether you're headed out for a brisk walk or lounging at home, applying this balm can keep your lips hydrated and comfortable.
  • Savol: What is the best way to apply SEPHORA Watermelon Lip Balm?

    Javob: For optimal results, apply SEPHORA Watermelon Lip Balm directly onto your lips using the applicator. Start with a clean lip surface and apply a generous layer, spreading it evenly for maximum coverage. You can reapply throughout the day as needed, especially after eating or drinking, to maintain hydration. This balm is also great for layering under lipstick or gloss for added moisture and a touch of flavor, making it versatile for various lip looks.
  • Savol: Does SEPHORA Watermelon Lip Balm have SPF protection?

    Javob: No, SEPHORA Watermelon Lip Balm does not contain SPF protection. While it provides excellent hydration and nourishment, it’s essential to pair it with an additional lip product that has sun protection if you’ll be exposed to sunlight. Protecting your lips from UV rays is crucial as they can burn and become damaged. For days in the sun, consider applying a lip balm with SPF underneath or alongside this lip balm for comprehensive care.
  • Savol: How long does the hydration from SEPHORA Watermelon Lip Balm last?

    Javob: The hydration from SEPHORA Watermelon Lip Balm can last for several hours, depending on factors like individual lip moisture levels and environmental conditions. Users often report that their lips feel soft and replenished even after some time. To maintain the best results, regular reapplication is recommended, especially after eating or when experiencing dry air. This balm not only offers immediate hydration but also helps improve the overall texture of your lips with consistent use.
  • Savol: Is SEPHORA Watermelon Lip Balm cruelty-free?

    Javob: Yes, SEPHORA Watermelon Lip Balm is cruelty-free. SEPHORA is committed to ethical practices and does not test its products on animals, making this balm a great choice for conscious consumers. Choosing cruelty-free products means you can indulge in beauty without compromising your values. This balm allows you to enjoy a luscious lip experience while supporting brands that prioritize animal welfare.
  • Savol: Can SEPHORA Watermelon Lip Balm be used by children?

    Javob: While SEPHORA Watermelon Lip Balm is generally safe, it is advisable for adult supervision if used by young children. The formulation is gentle and made from appealing, safe ingredients, which often makes it a favorite among families. However, as with any cosmetic product, doing a patch test first can ensure that the child does not have any adverse reaction. This balm is perfect for keeping children's lips moisturized during playtime or school.
  • Savol: Where can I buy SEPHORA Watermelon Lip Balm in Uzbekistan?

    Javob: You can purchase SEPHORA Watermelon Lip Balm from Ubuy in Uzbekistan. Ubuy offers a wide selection of beauty products, including this popular lip balm, ensuring convenience and accessibility. You can easily browse through various options and get your favorite beauty products delivered straight to your door while enjoying a seamless shopping experience.

SEPHORA Balms & Moisturizers Editorial Review

SEPHORA Watermelon Lip Balm is a nourishing balm that hydrates and protects lips with antioxidant properties, making it suitable for all skin types. Users appreciate its moisturizing effect and smooth application, often noting the charming aroma, although some feel it doesn't taste like watermelon. The shimmery finish and natural ingredients, like Michigan Beeswax, appeal to many, as they prefer a product that is free from parabens, silicones, and animal by-products. While it adds a beautiful touch of color that looks natural, there are mixed feelings about its longevity.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

1 mijozlar reytingi
  • 5 yulduz
    0%
  • 4 yulduz
    100%
  • 3 yulduz
    0%
  • 2 yulduz
    0%
  • 1 yulduz
    0%

Ushbu mahsulot haqida fikr qoldiring

O‘z fikrlaringizni boshqa mijozlar bilan bo‘lishing

Pros

  • Moisturizes lips effectively with antioxidant protection
  • Smooth application for easy use
  • Charming aroma enhances user experience
  • Natural ingredients are appealing
  • Gives a subtle, beautiful color

Kamchiliklari

  • Doesn't stay on for long.

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 reviews
Read reviews
JK
Jasmin
Verified buyer

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Verified buyer

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Verified buyer

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Verified buyer

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Verified buyer

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Xavfsiz to‘lovni amalga oshirish Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Muhim ma‘lumotlar

  • Cheklovlar: xalqaro jo‘natiladigan mahsulotlar uchun quyidagilarga e’tibor bering: ishlab chiqaruvchining kafolati haqiqiy bo‘lmasligi mumkin; ishlab chiqaruvchining xizmat ko‘rsatish imkoniyatlari mavjud bo‘lmasligi mumkin; foydalanish va xavfsizlik bo‘yicha yo‘riqnomalar qabul qiluvchining davlat tilida bo‘lmasligi mumkin; mahsulotlar (va ularga tegishli materiallar) qabul qiluvchining mamlakati standartlari, spetsifikatsiyalari va markirovka talablariga muvofiq ishlab chiqilmasligi mumkin; va mahsulotlar qabul qiluvchining mamlakatida ishlatiladigan kuchlanishga va boshqa elektr standartlariga mos kelmasligi mumkin (adapter yoki konverterdan foydalanish kerak bo‘lishi mumkin). Qabul qiluvchi mahsulotning o‘z mamlakatiga qonuniy ravishda olib kirilishi mumkinligiga ishonch hosil qilishiga javobgardir. Ubuy yoki uning filiallaridan buyurtma berayotganda, qabul qiluvchi mas’ul importchi hisoblanadi va o‘z mamlakatining barcha qonunlari va qoidalariga rioya qilishi shart.
  • Ubuy-da e’lon qilinadigan hamma mahsulotlar ham sotilavermaydi, chunki Ubuy global qidiruv tizimidir. Mahsulotlar eksport/savdo qoidalariga bo‘ysunadi.