- Bosh sahifa /
- Tools & Home Improvement /
- Electrical /
- Home Automation Devices /
- Hubs & Controllers /
- UC100 IoT Controller
UC100 IoT Controller
UZS 1396923
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from AQSh
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Ultra-wide-distance transmission up to line of sight of 15 km.
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
What Stands Out
Mahsulot tafsilotlari
| Item Weight | 1.2 lbs (540 grams) |
Who Should Buy?
-
Home Automation Enthusiasts
Ideal for users looking to integrate various home devices into a centralized control framework for automation solutions.
-
Small Businesses
Perfect for small businesses needing efficient control and monitoring of IoT devices without complex infrastructure requirements.
-
Tech Developers
A great tool for developers wanting to prototype IoT solutions with user-friendly APIs and seamless connectivity options.
-
Large Enterprises
Not suitable for large organizations needing robust, scalable IoT solutions with comprehensive management features and support.
-
Casual Users
Less suitable for users seeking simple, plug-and-play devices without the need for extensive configuration or programming.
-
Limited Compatibility Needs
Not ideal for users requiring interoperability with a specific range of non-standard or proprietary devices and systems.
MAHSULOT TAVSIFI
UC100 IoT Controller
Mijozlarning savol-javoblari
-
Savol:
What is the UC100 IoT Controller?
Javob: The UC100 IoT Controller is a versatile device designed to facilitate the automation of various electronic systems. By leveraging IoT technology, it can connect and control devices remotely via a smartphone or computer. This can include lighting control, temperature regulation, and security systems. For example, you can program the UC100 to adjust your home’s heating when you’re away, ensuring your space is comfortable upon your return. -
Savol:
How does the UC100 IoT Controller connect to other devices?
Javob: The UC100 IoT Controller connects using Wi-Fi and Bluetooth protocols, making it compatible with a wide range of smart home devices. The setup process typically involves downloading the associated app and linking it with your home Wi-Fi network. This flexibility ensures seamless integration with products like smart bulbs, security cameras, and kitchen appliances, allowing you to create a comprehensive smart home ecosystem. -
Savol:
Can I control the UC100 IoT Controller via a smartphone app?
Javob: Yes, the UC100 IoT Controller features a dedicated smartphone app that allows you to manage settings and devices from anywhere. Through the app, you can set schedules, monitor energy consumption, and receive alerts about your smart devices. This functionality is particularly useful if you want to check home security while away or optimize energy usage by controlling devices on a set timetable. -
Savol:
What makes the UC100 IoT Controller a good choice for home automation?
Javob: The UC100 IoT Controller is a robust option for home automation due to its flexibility, ease of use, and compatibility with numerous devices. It empowers users to create customized automation scenarios, enhancing convenience and security. For example, you can design a 'Goodbye' routine that turns off lights and locks doors when you leave, ensuring peace of mind wherever you go. -
Savol:
What kind of devices can I connect to the UC100 IoT Controller?
Javob: You can connect a multitude of devices to the UC100 IoT Controller, including smart lights, thermostats, security cameras, and energy monitors. This variety allows you to create a cohesive smart home network tailored to your needs. For instance, imagine controlling your garden lights from afar or monitoring energy consumption through the app–the possibilities are endless with the UC100. -
Savol:
Does the UC100 IoT Controller support automation scenes?
Javob: Yes, the UC100 IoT Controller supports automation scenes, allowing you to program multiple devices to operate in unison. You can set a pre-defined scene, like 'Movie Night,' where the lights dim, and the security system activates with just one command. This feature greatly enhances user experience by providing convenient, one-touch control over numerous devices. -
Savol:
Is the UC100 IoT Controller secure against cyber threats?
Javob: The UC100 IoT Controller incorporates several security measures to protect your data and devices from cyber threats. It uses encryption protocols for data transmission and allows you to customize user permissions. These features are essential in safeguarding your smart home ecosystem, ensuring that unauthorized access is minimized. -
Savol:
What power source does the UC100 IoT Controller require?
Javob: The UC100 IoT Controller typically requires a standard power outlet for operation. Some models might also offer battery backup options for added reliability during power outages. This makes the device versatile in home setups, whether in a location close to outlets or further away in automated structures. -
Savol:
Where can I buy the UC100 IoT Controller?
Javob: You can purchase the UC100 IoT Controller from Ubuy, a trusted online retailer that provides a wide selection of tech products in Uzbekistan.
Milesight Hubs & Controllers Editorial Review
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 yulduz
100%
-
4 yulduz
0%
-
3 yulduz
0%
-
2 yulduz
0%
-
1 yulduz
0%
Ushbu mahsulot haqida fikr qoldiring
O‘z fikrlaringizni boshqa mijozlar bilan bo‘lishing
Product Price History
Muhim ma‘lumotlar
- Cheklovlar: xalqaro jo‘natiladigan mahsulotlar uchun quyidagilarga e’tibor bering: ishlab chiqaruvchining kafolati haqiqiy bo‘lmasligi mumkin; ishlab chiqaruvchining xizmat ko‘rsatish imkoniyatlari mavjud bo‘lmasligi mumkin; foydalanish va xavfsizlik bo‘yicha yo‘riqnomalar qabul qiluvchining davlat tilida bo‘lmasligi mumkin; mahsulotlar (va ularga tegishli materiallar) qabul qiluvchining mamlakati standartlari, spetsifikatsiyalari va markirovka talablariga muvofiq ishlab chiqilmasligi mumkin; va mahsulotlar qabul qiluvchining mamlakatida ishlatiladigan kuchlanishga va boshqa elektr standartlariga mos kelmasligi mumkin (adapter yoki konverterdan foydalanish kerak bo‘lishi mumkin). Qabul qiluvchi mahsulotning o‘z mamlakatiga qonuniy ravishda olib kirilishi mumkinligiga ishonch hosil qilishiga javobgardir. Ubuy yoki uning filiallaridan buyurtma berayotganda, qabul qiluvchi mas’ul importchi hisoblanadi va o‘z mamlakatining barcha qonunlari va qoidalariga rioya qilishi shart.
- Ubuy-da e’lon qilinadigan hamma mahsulotlar ham sotilavermaydi, chunki Ubuy global qidiruv tizimidir. Mahsulotlar eksport/savdo qoidalariga bo‘ysunadi.
UZS 1396923
Hoziroq buyurtma bering va oling Seshanba, Iyul 14
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Xususiyatlar va Afzalliklar
- Compatible with standard LoRaWAN® gateways and network servers.
- Reads 16 Modbus registers and connects up to 16 Modbus devices.
- Achieves transmission distances up to 15 km line of sight.
- Quick and easy management with the Milesight IoT Cloud solution.
- Features an embedded watchdog for enhanced device stability.
- Designed for US915 frequency support through UC100 IoT Controller.