NOAQ Boxwall
Protect your home or business from flood damage quickly with NOAQ Boxwall!
NOAQ Boxwall

NOAQ Boxwall

Sotuvda yo‘q
AQSh USA doʻkonidan import qilingan
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Protect your home or business from flood damage quickly with NOAQ Boxwall!
U-Care Kafolat:
Yo'q
Rejani tanlang
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of AQSh store (110-120). Recommended power converters Sotib olish.

What Stands Out

Modular Design
The NOAQ Boxwall features a modular design, allowing for easy assembly and flexibility in various configurations to suit diverse construction site needs.
Durable Material
Crafted from robust materials, the NOAQ Boxwall ensures lasting performance and resistance to harsh environmental conditions, making it ideal for long-term applications.
Environmental Focus
Unlike traditional barriers, the NOAQ Boxwall is designed with sustainability in mind, reducing waste and promoting eco-friendly practices on construction sites.

Mahsulot tafsilotlari

Shop NOAQ Boxwall online at a best price in Oʻzbekiston. B07VKQM4F1
Package Weight43.22 Pound

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Construction Sites

    Ideal for construction sites needing temporary barriers that are easy to set up and dismantle for safety.

  • Event Management

    Useful for managing crowds and marking boundaries in outdoor and indoor events effectively and visibly.

  • Flood Control

    Applicable in emergency situations to temporarily hold back water during flooding to protect areas and infrastructure.

Not Suitable For
  • Permanent Installations

    Not suitable for long-term infrastructure since it is designed for temporary and flexible barriers.

MAHSULOT TAVSIFI

NOAQ Boxwall

Savolingiz bormi? Biz bilan suhbatlashish

Mijozlarning savol-javoblari

  • Savol: What is the NOAQ Boxwall and how does it work?

    Javob: The NOAQ Boxwall is an innovative temporary flood protection system that utilizes modular and lightweight panels to create a barrier against rising water. Designed for rapid deployment, each box can be filled with water or sand to secure its position. This system can be easily set up by untrained users in response to unexpected flooding, making it ideal for both residential and commercial properties. Use cases include protecting homes during heavy rain or safeguarding businesses near water bodies.
  • Savol: What materials are used in the NOAQ Boxwall?

    Javob: The NOAQ Boxwall is constructed from durable, weather-resistant polyethylene, which ensures long-lasting performance in various environmental conditions. This material is not only lightweight but also provides stability when filled. The design promotes modularity, allowing multiple boxes to be connected, maximizing coverage. Its resilience makes it suitable for areas prone to flooding as well as for event spaces that need temporary barriers.
  • Savol: How does the NOAQ Boxwall compare to traditional sandbags?

    Javob: Unlike traditional sandbags that require sand and significant labor to set up, the NOAQ Boxwall is ready to deploy immediately and can be filled on-site with minimal effort. The box design provides a stable, consistent barrier that can be adjusted in height as needed and reused often, reducing the waste generated by single-use sandbags. This makes it not only a more efficient option for flood protection but also a more eco-friendly choice.
  • Savol: Is the NOAQ Boxwall suitable for all flood types?

    Javob: The NOAQ Boxwall is engineered to handle various types of flooding scenarios, including flash floods, river flooding, and coastal surges. Its versatile design allows for quick adaptation to different flooding levels and terrain. The panels can be easily scaled up or down depending on the specific requirements of the situation. Ideal for both short-term emergencies and longer-term flood mitigation strategies, it provides essential protection regardless of flood intensity.
  • Savol: Can the NOAQ Boxwall be reused after a flood event?

    Javob: Yes, the NOAQ Boxwall is designed for multiple uses, allowing it to be washed and stored properly after flooding events for future deployments. This reusability not only offers a cost-effective solution but also promotes sustainability. During dry periods, the panels can be kept stored until the next forecast of inclement weather, making it a practical choice for communities vulnerable to flooding.
  • Savol: Is professional installation required for NOAQ Boxwall?

    Javob: No, the NOAQ Boxwall is designed for straightforward setup that can be easily managed by individuals without professional assistance. The modular panels come together quickly, requiring no special tools or advanced training. This feature makes it a practical solution for community groups, municipalities, or families who need to act fast in the face of an impending flood, ensuring quick response times.
  • Savol: What are the dimensions and weight of a NOAQ Boxwall panel?

    Javob: Each NOAQ Boxwall panel typically measures 1 meter by 1 meter, and weighs around 10 kg when empty. This size and weight make them easy to transport and set up, yet sufficiently robust to withstand the pressure of floodwaters when properly filled. Their manageable size also makes it simple to scale barrier length according to specific needs, whether you are protecting a small entrance or a lengthy property boundary.
  • Savol: Can the NOAQ Boxwall be used in commercial applications?

    Javob: Absolutely! The NOAQ Boxwall's design makes it suitable for both residential and commercial applications. Businesses located in flood-prone areas can deploy these barriers to protect valuable assets and ensure safety during heavy rain or surges. Retail spaces, warehouses, and event venues can benefit from its modular setup, offering a flexible solution that caters to the unique requirements of diverse environments.
  • Savol: What should I do if my NOAQ Boxwall gets damaged?

    Javob: In the unfortunate event that a NOAQ Boxwall panel is damaged, evaluate the extent of the damage first. Minor scratches or nicks can be managed without affecting functionality, while larger tears may require replacement. The materials used are highly resilient, often allowing for quick repairs, such as sealing smaller holes. For major issues, contacting the manufacturer for replacement parts can ensure that your flood protection system remains effective.
  • Savol: Where can I buy NOAQ Boxwall in Uzbekistan?

    Javob: You can purchase the NOAQ Boxwall from Ubuy in Uzbekistan. Ubuy offers a reliable platform where you can explore different models and configurations of the Boxwall, ensuring you get the right fit for your flood protection needs. Their online shopping experience is user-friendly, facilitating easy access to essential flood management systems.

NOAQ Boxwall Safes & Safe Accessories Editorial Review

The NOAQ Boxwall flood barrier is designed to work on a firm flat surface but can be able to transition across a variety of surfaces like grass or undulating terrain with the help of a plastic sheet. Evidently, one panel is 3 feet long and it cost $60 per foot for protection. A few units' shipment delivery was priced to break even, shipping gets less expensive if purchased in greater quantities like a full pallet. The effective width of each box wall after coupling is 2.95 feet, and each unit doesn't come with any clamps/anchors, but Interlocks. In editorial review, the NOAQ Boxwall flood barrier system is a lifesaver when it comes to emergencies resulting from floods. It's an impressive and effective barrier system that protects homes and properties from large floodwaters. With its unique interlocking design, it can easily be set up in less than an hour by only a few people with the help of a sheet if transiting on surfaces other than a flat firm surface. Another great advantage of the NOAQ Boxwall flood barrier is its ability to be stored compactly, enabling it to occupy less space during storage. However, it's pricey when considering the cost per foot, but it's worth it when finesse is put into perspective, and it's not inclusive of clamps/anchors. Thus, it may require additional cost to get your hands-on safety clamps/anchors.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 mijozlar reytingi
  • 5 yulduz
    100%
  • 4 yulduz
    0%
  • 3 yulduz
    0%
  • 2 yulduz
    0%
  • 1 yulduz
    0%

Ushbu mahsulot haqida fikr qoldiring

O‘z fikrlaringizni boshqa mijozlar bilan bo‘lishing

Pros

  • Easy and quick to set up by a few people, taking less than an hour.
  • Unique interlocking design.
  • Compact storage requirement.

Kamchiliklari

  • Costly when considering the cost per foot.

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Xavfsiz to‘lovni amalga oshirish Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Muhim ma‘lumotlar

  • Cheklovlar: xalqaro jo‘natiladigan mahsulotlar uchun quyidagilarga e’tibor bering: ishlab chiqaruvchining kafolati haqiqiy bo‘lmasligi mumkin; ishlab chiqaruvchining xizmat ko‘rsatish imkoniyatlari mavjud bo‘lmasligi mumkin; foydalanish va xavfsizlik bo‘yicha yo‘riqnomalar qabul qiluvchining davlat tilida bo‘lmasligi mumkin; mahsulotlar (va ularga tegishli materiallar) qabul qiluvchining mamlakati standartlari, spetsifikatsiyalari va markirovka talablariga muvofiq ishlab chiqilmasligi mumkin; va mahsulotlar qabul qiluvchining mamlakatida ishlatiladigan kuchlanishga va boshqa elektr standartlariga mos kelmasligi mumkin (adapter yoki konverterdan foydalanish kerak bo‘lishi mumkin). Qabul qiluvchi mahsulotning o‘z mamlakatiga qonuniy ravishda olib kirilishi mumkinligiga ishonch hosil qilishiga javobgardir. Ubuy yoki uning filiallaridan buyurtma berayotganda, qabul qiluvchi mas’ul importchi hisoblanadi va o‘z mamlakatining barcha qonunlari va qoidalariga rioya qilishi shart.
  • Ubuy-da e’lon qilinadigan hamma mahsulotlar ham sotilavermaydi, chunki Ubuy global qidiruv tizimidir. Mahsulotlar eksport/savdo qoidalariga bo‘ysunadi.