511 Anti-Slip
UZS 529857
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from AQSh
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
511 Anti-Slip Formula provides excellent anti-slip protection for tile and stone surfaces.
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
What Stands Out
Mahsulot tafsilotlari
- 511 Anti-Slip Formula is a penetrating sealer for tile and stone surfaces
- Provides anti-slip protection
- Suitable for both interior and exterior use
- Weather resistant sealer
- Safe for use in food areas
- Easy-to-use formula, does not alter the natural look of surfaces
| Brand Name | Miracle Sealants |
| UPC | 818508013077 |
| Unit Count | 32 Fluid Ounces |
| Number of Items | 1 |
| Manufacturer | Miracle Sealants Company |
| Model | 511 ANTI SLIP |
| Part Number | ANTI SLIP QT SG |
| Material Type | Water |
| Item Dimensions | 8 x 4 x 12 inches (20.3 x 10.2 x 30.5 cm) |
| Water Resistance Level | Water Resistant |
| Item Form | Liquid |
| Compatible Material | Stone |
| Style Name | Protection |
| Color | Clear |
| Surface Recommendation | Tile |
| Material | Water |
| Brand | Miracle-Sealants |
| Style | Protection |
| Item dimensions L x W x H | 8 x 4 x 12 inches (20.3 x 10.2 x 30.5 cm) |
| Package Weight | 2.23 Pound |
Who Should Buy?
-
Homeowners
Ideal for homeowners wanting to enhance safety on slippery surfaces, particularly in kitchens and bathrooms.
-
Commercial Spaces
Great for businesses like restaurants and retail stores looking to prevent slips and enhance customer safety.
-
Outdoor Enthusiasts
Perfect for outdoor users needing reliable slip resistance on decks, patios, or other outdoor surfaces.
-
Heavy Industrial Use
Not suitable for heavy machinery environments where extreme slip resistance and durability are essential.
MAHSULOT TAVSIFI
Mijozlarning savol-javoblari
-
Savol:
What is 511 Anti-Slip and what are its main benefits?
Javob: 511 Anti-Slip is a specialized coating designed to enhance surface grip, making it ideal for various environments such as bathrooms, kitchens, and outdoor areas. Its primary benefits include increased safety by reducing slip hazards, easy application on diverse surfaces, and long-lasting durability. This, in turn, helps prevent accidents, especially in areas that are frequently exposed to water or moisture. Imagine using 511 Anti-Slip in a commercial kitchen—enhancing employees' safety while maintaining hygiene standards. -
Savol:
How do you apply 511 Anti-Slip for best results?
Javob: To achieve optimal results with 511 Anti-Slip, first, ensure that the surface is clean and dry. Apply a thin, even coat using a sprayer or brush, and allow it to dry completely. For more textured finishes, a second coat may be applied. This method ensures a uniform application that maximizes grip while allowing the original surface to show through. For instance, applying 511 Anti-Slip on bathroom tiles can significantly reduce the risk of slipping after a shower. -
Savol:
Is 511 Anti-Slip suitable for outdoor use?
Javob: Yes, 511 Anti-Slip is suitable for outdoor applications and works well on patios, pool decks, and walkways. It bonds effectively to a range of materials, including concrete and stone, providing excellent traction regardless of weather conditions. The formula is designed to resist peeling and wear from environmental exposure, making it ideal for outdoor spaces where safety is a priority. Applying it around a pool area will create a safer environment for children and adults alike. -
Savol:
Can 511 Anti-Slip be used on colored or textured surfaces?
Javob: 511 Anti-Slip can be used on colored and textured surfaces without compromising their appearance. The clear formula allows the original design to shine while adding slip-resistant properties. This makes it an excellent choice for decorative patios or textured tiles. By maintaining aesthetic appeal through its transparent finish, it proves useful in both residential and commercial settings, such as restaurants with stylish but slippery floors. -
Savol:
How long does the slip-resistant finish last once applied?
Javob: The slip-resistant finish of 511 Anti-Slip is designed for durability, typically lasting for an extended period depending on the wear and tear of the surface. Factors such as foot traffic and environmental conditions can influence its longevity. Regular maintenance and periodic reapplication can help in preserving its effectiveness. For example, in high-traffic areas like retail stores, frequent checks on the coating can ensure safety continues to be prioritized. -
Savol:
Is 511 Anti-Slip chemical resistant?
Javob: Yes, 511 Anti-Slip is formulated to resist chemicals and stains, making it suitable for industrial and commercial environments where spills are common. It protects surfaces from harsh substances, ensuring that the slip-resistant properties remain intact over time. This feature is especially beneficial in areas such as laboratories or food processing plants where spills of oils and chemicals may occur regularly, enhancing both safety and cleanliness. -
Savol:
Can I use 511 Anti-Slip on wood surfaces?
Javob: 511 Anti-Slip can be effectively used on wood surfaces, adding traction without damaging the natural finish. It’s particularly beneficial for deck areas and wooden stairs where slips can pose a hazard. When applied correctly, this product retains wood's aesthetic while improving safety significantly. Homeowners often utilize it on outdoor wooden steps to prevent falls, providing a secure footing even in wet conditions. -
Savol:
How quickly does 511 Anti-Slip cure or dry after application?
Javob: 511 Anti-Slip generally dries to the touch within a few hours, allowing for quick use of the treated surface. However, for total curing and maximum effectiveness, it’s advisable to allow a full 24-48 hours before subjecting the surface to heavy use. This drying time is crucial in ensuring that the grip and durability are at their peak. For example, applying it on a newly tiled shower floor should occur at a time when the space can remain unused for a couple of days. -
Savol:
Is 511 Anti-Slip safe for pets and children?
Javob: Absolutely, 511 Anti-Slip is non-toxic and safe for both pets and children when used as directed. It provides a safer environment, reducing the risk of slips without introducing harmful chemicals. Many parents and pet owners appreciate this feature, as it allows them to create a more secure home without compromising health. For instance, using it in play areas or near pools delivers peace of mind while ensuring safety. -
Savol:
Where can I buy 511 Anti-Slip in Uzbekistan?
Javob: You can purchase 511 Anti-Slip in Uzbekistan from Ubuy, which offers a convenient shopping platform for a wide range of e-commerce products, including this specialized anti-slip solution.
Miracle Sealants Sealers Editorial Review
The Miracle Sealants 511 Anti-Slip Formula is designed to prevent slips and falls on various types of surfaces, including polished granite, polished marble, limestone, ceramic tile, grout, travertine, natural stone, concrete, porcelain tile, and slate. It can be used both indoors and outdoors. According to customer reviews, the product seems to be effective at reducing slipperiness on surfaces. Many customers have mentioned that it worked well on their travertine floors, making them safe for pets and eliminating the fear of slipping. The formula is also said to be completely invisible once applied. However, there are a few complaints about the product, with some customers stating that it only seemed to work for a short period of time before the surface became slippery again. Others have mentioned that the container is small and may not be sufficient for larger projects. Additionally, a few customers have experienced a slight haze on darker stone surfaces. In terms of application, customers have mentioned that the product is easy to apply. It is recommended to clean the area first with mild soapy water, rinse, and let it dry. Then, the formula can be applied with a lint-free white cloth, left to stand for 3-5 minutes, and excess wiped off. It is important not to allow the formula to dry on the surface, as it may be harder to remove. Two coats are recommended for proper coverage. Overall, the Miracle Sealants 511 Anti-Slip Formula seems to be a good solution for reducing slipperiness on various surfaces, particularly for travertine floors. However, some customers have reported that the product may not have a long-lasting effect and that the container size could be improved.
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 yulduz
62%
-
4 yulduz
14%
-
3 yulduz
8%
-
2 yulduz
6%
-
1 yulduz
10%
Ushbu mahsulot haqida fikr qoldiring
O‘z fikrlaringizni boshqa mijozlar bilan bo‘lishing
Pros
- Effective at reducing slipperiness on various surfaces
- Works well on travertine floors, making them safe for pets
- Completely invisible once applied
- Easy to apply
Kamchiliklari
- Short-lived effect for some customers
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”
“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”
“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”
“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”
“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”
Related Categories
Related Brands
Product Price History
Muhim ma‘lumotlar
- Cheklovlar: xalqaro jo‘natiladigan mahsulotlar uchun quyidagilarga e’tibor bering: ishlab chiqaruvchining kafolati haqiqiy bo‘lmasligi mumkin; ishlab chiqaruvchining xizmat ko‘rsatish imkoniyatlari mavjud bo‘lmasligi mumkin; foydalanish va xavfsizlik bo‘yicha yo‘riqnomalar qabul qiluvchining davlat tilida bo‘lmasligi mumkin; mahsulotlar (va ularga tegishli materiallar) qabul qiluvchining mamlakati standartlari, spetsifikatsiyalari va markirovka talablariga muvofiq ishlab chiqilmasligi mumkin; va mahsulotlar qabul qiluvchining mamlakatida ishlatiladigan kuchlanishga va boshqa elektr standartlariga mos kelmasligi mumkin (adapter yoki konverterdan foydalanish kerak bo‘lishi mumkin). Qabul qiluvchi mahsulotning o‘z mamlakatiga qonuniy ravishda olib kirilishi mumkinligiga ishonch hosil qilishiga javobgardir. Ubuy yoki uning filiallaridan buyurtma berayotganda, qabul qiluvchi mas’ul importchi hisoblanadi va o‘z mamlakatining barcha qonunlari va qoidalariga rioya qilishi shart.
- Ubuy-da e’lon qilinadigan hamma mahsulotlar ham sotilavermaydi, chunki Ubuy global qidiruv tizimidir. Mahsulotlar eksport/savdo qoidalariga bo‘ysunadi.
UZS 529857
Hoziroq buyurtma bering va oling Monday, Avgust 10
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
Xususiyatlar va Afzalliklar
- Provides anti-slip protection for all tile and stone surfaces
- Not a surface coating, maintains natural look
- Reduces slipperiness
- Suitable for indoor and outdoor use
- Weather resistant
- Safe for food areas
- Easy to use
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.

