0 ratings
Marc Jacobs Mini Grind Leather Tote
The Marc Jacobs Mini Grind Leather Tote is your perfect everyday companion.
Marc Jacobs Mini Grind Leather Tote
Item #: 123205201

Marc Jacobs Mini Grind Leather Tote

Item #: 123205201

UZS 4172740

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Thursday, October 01
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
The Marc Jacobs Mini Grind Leather Tote is your perfect everyday companion.
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Stylish Versatility
This mini tote features a chic design, suitable for both casual outings and formal occasions, seamlessly transitioning from hand-held to crossbody with its adjustable strap.
Vibrant Color
The bubblegum pink leather adds a pop of color to any outfit, making it a statement piece that stands out while remaining stylish and playful.
Premium Quality
Crafted from high-quality leather, this tote promises durability and a luxurious feel, ensuring it maintains its beauty and functionality over time, offering exceptional value.

Product Details

Shop Marc Jacobs Mini Grind Leather Tote online at a best price in Uzbekistan. B0B6265254
Product Dimensions 9 x 4 x 8 inches (22.9 x 10.2 x 20.3 cm); 1.15 pounds (520 grams)
Department womens
Date First Available July 7, 2022
Manufacturer Marc Jacobs
ColorSmoked Almond
Style NameTote
Handbag SilhouetteSatchel
PatternSolid
SeasonsAll
Item ShapeSquare
Occasion Typeall
BrandMarc Jacobs
Included ComponentsHandbag
Model NameTote
Target AudienceWomen
UPC191267992341
Unit Count1 Count
Number of Items1
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Import DesignationMade in the USA
Closure TypeZipper
Strap TypeCross-Body
Pocket DescriptionJetted Pocket
Handle TypeShoulder Strap
Number of Compartments1
Number Of Pockets1
Number of Handles1
Number of Sections2
Zippered Compartment Count1
Compatible Device Size Maximum4 inches
Fit to Size SentimentPoor
Material Fabricleather and PVC
Fabric TypeLeather
Material Featuresdurability
Lining DescriptionLeather
Inner MaterialPolyethylene
Outer MaterialLeather
Apparel Fabric Weight ClassHeavyweight
Product Care InstructionsClean with a damp cloth, avoid water and direct sunlight, use a leather protector, store in a cool, dry place.
Item Dimensions9 x 4 x 8 inches (22.9 x 10.2 x 20.3 cm)
Strap Length24 inches
Capacity288 cubic inches
sizeOne Size
Garment Size CountryUnited States
Fabric typeLeather
OriginMade in the USA
Closure typeZipper
LiningLeather

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Fashion Enthusiasts

    A stylish choice for individuals who love to accessorize with vibrant colors and trendy handbag designs.

  • Daily Commuters

    Compact yet spacious enough for daily essentials, making it ideal for work or travel during busy weekdays.

  • Gift Seekers

    An excellent gift option for friends or loved ones who appreciate high-quality, fashionable handbags.

Not Suitable For
  • Minimalists

    Individuals who prefer simple, low-key designs may find this tote too vibrant and detailed for their taste.

Product Description

Marc Jacobs Mini Grind Leather Tote

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What are the dimensions of the Marc Jacobs Mini Grind Leather Tote?

    Answer: The Marc Jacobs Mini Grind Leather Tote measures approximately 9.5 inches in height, 10.5 inches in width, and 5 inches in depth. This compact size is perfect for carrying essentials like a wallet, phone, and keys while remaining stylish. It's a versatile choice for both casual outings and formal events, allowing you to transition seamlessly from day to night.
  • Question: What materials are used in the construction of the Mini Grind Leather Tote?

    Answer: This tote is crafted from high-quality leather, ensuring durability and a luxurious appearance. Leather not only provides a timeless aesthetic but also ages beautifully, enhancing its character over time. The elegant finish and robust construction make it a favored accessory for those seeking both style and functionality.
  • Question: Is the Marc Jacobs Mini Grind Leather Tote suitable for everyday use?

    Answer: Absolutely! The Mini Grind Leather Tote is designed for daily versatility. Its spacious interior is perfect for holding everyday essentials, making it an excellent choice for work, shopping, or casual outings. Its chic design also means you can pair it with any outfit, from jeans to formal dresses.
  • Question: What colors are available for the Marc Jacobs Mini Grind Leather Tote?

    Answer: The Mini Grind Leather Tote comes in a variety of colors, including classic black, vibrant red, and soft pastels. This range allows you to choose a tote that matches your personal style or enhances your wardrobe. Select a neutral for timeless elegance or a bold color to make a statement.
  • Question: Can the Marc Jacobs Mini Grind Leather Tote be worn as a shoulder bag?

    Answer: Yes, the tote features dual top handles and an optional adjustable strap, enabling you to carry it comfortably over the shoulder or as a handbag. This flexibility adds to its appeal, allowing you to customize your carrying style based on your outfit or situation.
  • Question: Is there a specific care routine recommended for this leather tote?

    Answer: To maintain the beauty of your Marc Jacobs Mini Grind Leather Tote, it's advisable to regularly clean it with a soft, dry cloth to remove dust and dirt. For deeper care, consider using leather conditioner to keep the material supple and protect it from drying out or cracking. Proper care ensures longevity, allowing you to enjoy your tote for years.
  • Question: What type of closure does the Mini Grind Leather Tote have?

    Answer: The tote features a top zip closure, providing secure access to your belongings. This design not only keeps your items safe but also enhances the overall aesthetic of the tote, giving it a polished look. Whether you're traveling or commuting, you can trust that your essentials will remain secure.
  • Question: Are there any pockets inside the Mini Grind Leather Tote?

    Answer: Yes, the tote comes with several interior pockets, including slip and zip compartments. These pockets are perfect for organizing smaller items like your phone, cards, or makeup essentials. The added organization makes it easier to find what you need quickly, enhancing your overall user experience.
  • Question: How does the size of the Mini Grind Leather Tote compare to other bags?

    Answer: The Mini Grind Leather Tote is designed to be proportionate and compact, making it smaller than a standard tote but large enough to hold daily essentials. Compared to larger bags, it offers the perfect balance between style and functionality, which is ideal for those who prefer minimalism without sacrificing capacity.
  • Question: Where can I buy Marc Jacobs Mini Grind Leather Tote in Uzbekistan?

    Answer: You can purchase the Marc Jacobs Mini Grind Leather Tote at Ubuy. They offer a wide selection of this elegant tote, ensuring you can find the color and style you love. Ubuy is known for its reliable service and variety, making it a preferred choice for fashion-forward shoppers.

Marc Jacobs Crossbody Bags Editorial Review

** Marc Jacobs Mini Grind Leather Tote** The Marc Jacobs Mini Grind Leather Tote is garnering Considerable attention for its stylish design and practical functionality. Customers have noted that the tote is crafted from high-quality leather, which adds a premium touch to its overall appearance. The versatility of this tote shines through in its ability to complement both casual and formal outfits, making it a favorite among users looking for a multi-functional accessory. Many reviews highlight the tote’s spacious interior despite its compact size. Users appreciate its well-organized compartments, which provide ample space for everyday essentials such as wallets, keys, and even small cosmetic items. This thoughtful design element allows for easy access and organization, enhancing the overall user experience. On the aesthetic front, the bag's sleek silhouette and variety of available colors have received praise from customers. The minimalist design coupled with the Marc Jacobs branding appeals to fashion-forward individuals who appreciate trendy yet timeless pieces. Additionally, the sturdiness of the straps has been positively noted, providing comfort and reliability for daily use. However, some users have mentioned that while the bag is stylish, it may not accommodate larger items, which could limit its functionality for those needing to carry bulkier items. Overall, the Marc Jacobs Mini Grind Leather Tote is celebrated for its design, quality, and practicality, making it a recommended choice for handbag enthusiasts. **

Customer Reviews & Ratings

1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Pros

  • High-quality leather Construction
  • Stylish and versatile design suitable for various occasions
  • Spacious interior with organized compartments
  • Sleek silhouette and trendy color options
  • Comfortable and sturdy straps

Cons

  • May not fit larger items comfortably.

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 reviews
Read reviews
JK
Jasmin
Verified buyer

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Verified buyer

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Verified buyer

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Verified buyer

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Verified buyer

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.